DIS‑S301SX

1‑port Mini‑GBIC SFP to 1000BaseSX Multi‑Mode 550M Fibre Transceiver

DIS‑S301SX

1‑port Mini‑GBIC SFP to 1000BaseSX Multi‑Mode 550M Fibre Transceiver

  • 1-port Mini-GBIC SFP to 1000BaseSX Multi-Mode Fibre Transceiver
  • up to 550 m
  • -40 ~ 85°C operating temperature

Features

  • Hot Pluggable
  • MSA Compliant
  • RoHS Compliant

Standard

Compliant Standard

  • IEEE802.3z
  • 1000BASE-SX

Transceiver Type

  • SFP

Fiber Channel FC-PI standard

  • 100-M6-SN-I/100-M5-SN-I

Fiber Media support

  • Multi-Mode

Distance

  • 62.5/125um: 300m
  • 50/125um: 550m

Speed

  • 1.25Gbps

Interface

Connector

  • Duplex LC Connector

Single/bi Direction

  • Single-direction

Wavelength

  • 850nm

Output Optical Power (TX Optical Power)

  • MAX.: -3dBm
  • MIN.: -8 dBm

Input Optical Power (RX Optical Power)

  • MAX.: – 3 dBm
  • MIN.: – 22 dBm

Sensitivity

  •  -22dBm

Cable Type

  • Multi-mode 50/125um or 62.5/125um fibre

Operating

Power

  •  3.3V

Max Input Current

  • 300mA

Power Budget (MIN Power Budget)

  • 14d B

MAX Power Budget

  • 19d B

Heat Generated

  • 1.782kJ/h

MTBF (hours)

  • 224,167 hours

Physical & Environment

Operation Temperature

  • -40~85℃

Storage Temperature

  • -40~85℃

Humidity (Operating)

  • 5%~95%

Humidity (Storage)

  • 5%~95%

Dimension ( W x D x H )

  • 13.7 x 55.4 x 8.5mm

Weight(g)

  • 20g

Bail latch colour

  • Black

Emission (EMI) and Safety Certifications

EMI

  • CE, FCC, VCCI

Safety

  • LVD, EN60825-1, EN 60825-2

DIS-S Series datasheet

Type: PDF

Filesize: 0.33 MB

CE doc 1.01 Revision A

Description: CE document

Date: 05/12/2017


Need help on Business Integration? Start the conversation today


About D-Link

24 x 7 Technical Hotline :

0800-14014-97

Bahasa 9am-6pm
Copyright © 2019 D-Link International Pte Ltd. All rights reserved.     Terms of Use    Privacy 
close