1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Media Converter (Multimode 850nm) – 550m

DMC-700SC

1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Media Converter (Multimode 850nm) - 550m

The DMC-700SC by D-Link® is a media converter designed to connect 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa.

The DMC-700SC by D-Link® is a media converter designed to connect 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Based on the IEEE 802.3ab and 802.3z standards, the DMC-700SC is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilising the SC-Type connector. The DMC-700SC supports shortwave (SX) laser specifications at a full wire-speed forwarding rate. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a standalone device (no chassis required), Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The DMC-700SC will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilising multimode fiber up to 550 meters.

Need help on Business Integration? Start the conversation today


About D-Link

24 x 7 Technical Hotline :

0800-14014-97

Bahasa 9am-6pm
Copyright © 2019 D-Link International Pte Ltd. All rights reserved.     Terms of Use    Privacy 
close