1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (Singlemode 1550nm) – 80km

DEM-315GT

1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (Singlemode 1550nm) - 80km

  • 1000Base-LX port (IEEE 802.3z standard)
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Very low jitter
  • Full duplex operation
  • 802.3x flow control support
  • Fibre type: 9/125 um single-mode fibre (up to 80 km.)
  • Wavelength: 1550 nm.
  • Power support: 3.3 V.
  • Power budget: 22dB
  • Low power dissipation <700mW
  • Hot pluggable
  • Class 1 laser product (complies with EN60825-1)
  • TTL signal detect indicator
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

The DEM-315GT is a high performance 1550nm singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on singlemode fiber for distances of up to 80km on 9µm fiber. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-315GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.

Need help on Business Integration? Start the conversation today

About D-Link

24 x 7 Technical Hotline :

0800-14014-97

Bahasa 9am-6pm
Copyright © 2019 D-Link International Pte Ltd. All rights reserved.     Terms of Use    Privacy 
close